6/18/2014

Wordless Wednesday: Easy to Grow Wildflowers

Wordless Wednesday: Plains Coreopsis

Easy to Grow Wildflowers: Plains Coreopsis 6.17.14

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee)
Genus: Coreopsis (kor-ee-OP-sis) 
Species: tinctoria (tink-TOR-ee-uh)
Synonym:Coreopsis tinctoria var. imminuta
Synonym:Coreopsis cardaminefolia
Synonym:Coreopsis stenophylla


Plains Coreopsis from my garden in North Carolina!  06/17/2014


Thank you,
~GAhome2mom
http://lovingheartdesigns.blogspot.com/
Disclaimer: Loving Heart Designs often reviews products that have been provided for free. Bookmark and Share

No comments:

Post a Comment


Come again ... Have a great day!

Loving Heart Designs
http://lovingheartdesigns.blogspot.com/